Genesis |  Stallions |  Classic Winners |  Winners |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Contact |  Home  
Other Winners: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
2014 Winners
No. Venue Date Race Name Horse Name Sire/Dam
101 Kolkata Dec26,2014 THE ARMY CUP (SW) DANDIFIED 2008, BH REBUTTAL(USA)/DANDOONA(GB)
100 Mumbai Dec25,2014 THE EDGAR DESYLVA TROPHY SOLOMON 2011, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/DHAHAB(USA)
99 Mumbai Dec25,2014 THE N M IRANI TROPHY (DIV-II) VISTANA 2011, CHM DANCING FOREVER(USA)/KABUBINA(IRE)
98 Mumbai Dec21,2014 THE ABV NUCLEUS INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (GR.1) BE SAFE 2011, BH HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR/ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
97 Bangalore Dec20,2014 THE SRIKANTADATTA NARASIMHARAJA WADIYAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (DIV-II) ACE BADRAAN 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/BADRAAN(USA)
96 Bangalore Dec20,2014 THE RUIA STUD PLATE (DIV-I) ATHLETIC STAR 2009, DKBG REBUTTAL(USA)/COURBETTE
95 Hyderabad Dec14,2014 THE GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP RACING AHEAD 2010, DKBG SHAMARDAL/RAH WA(USA)
94 Bangalore Dec13,2014 THE BANGARPET PLATE (DIV-I) WILD WILD ANGELS 2011, BM JUNIPER(USA)/ADAM'S DELIGHT
93 Mumbai Dec11,2014 THE VENUS DE MILO PLATE SHIVALIK SHOWERS 2011, BG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/SUN SHOWER(IRE)
92 Kolkata Dec9,2014 THE INDIAN GOLD VASE DANDIFIED 2008, BH REBUTTAL(USA)/DANDOONA(GB)
91 Kolkata Dec6,2014 THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) QUASAR 2011, CHC SEEKING THE DIA/BELLE JOUR
90 Bangalore Dec5,2014 THE KEMPEGOWDA CUP AUSTIN 2010, CHC REBUTTAL(USA)/CELTIC MEMORIES(IRE)
89 Mumbai Dec4,2014 THE MAYOR'S TROPHY TOP COMMANDER 2011, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/RIDAWANA(IRE)
88 Hyderabad Dec1,2014 THE RAINBOWS FOR LIFE PLATE MACHINE GUN 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/MARIA T(USA)
87 Hyderabad Nov30,2014 THE INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY TINTINNABULATION 2009, BG INTIKHAB/TOURMALET(GB)
86 Mumbai Nov30,2014 THE METRO MOTORS AUTO HANGAR SIR H M MEHTA MILLION SOLOMON 2011, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/DHAHAB(USA)
85 Hyderabad Nov23,2014 THE SRI SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP RACING AHEAD 2010, DKBG SHAMARDAL/RAH WA(USA)
84 Hyderabad Nov10,2014 THE GOLCONDA PLATE (DIV-II) MY STAR 2009, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/GANGA PURNA
83 Hyderabad Nov10,2014 THE CH.SATYANARAYANA RAO OF ITKYAL MEMORIAL CUP MACHIAVELLIANISM 2009, BG JAZIL/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
82 Bangalore Nov8,2014 THE TROMBAY PLATE (DIV-I) ACE LEXINGTON 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/WAGGAMAMA
81 Hyderabad Oct21,2014 THE DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP MACHIAVELLIANISM 2009, BG JAZIL/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
80 Hyderabad Oct20,2014 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY ASHWA SHAKTI 2009, DKBG REBUTTAL(USA)/SPEEDWELL
79 Pune Oct18,2014 THE E D'AVOINE TROPHY SHIVALIK SHOWERS 2011, BG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/SUN SHOWER(IRE)
78 Hyderabad Oct13,2014 THE SCINTILLATING PLATE MY STAR 2009, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/GANGA PURNA
77 Pune Oct12,2014 THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY (GR.1) QUASAR 2011, CHC SEEKING THE DIA/BELLE JOUR
76 Mysore Oct1,2014 THE MYSORE DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3) WHISPERING GALLERY 2010, BM BACHELOR DUKE/INTELLECTUAL(GB)
75 Hyderabad Sep21,2014 THE TELANGANA STATE FORMATION CUP MACHIAVELLIANISM 2009, BG JAZIL/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
74 Pune Sep20,2014 THE NATIONALISTIC PLATE (DIV-I) DELIGHTFUL LADY 2011, CHF DANCING FOREVER(USA)/QUEEN CONSORT(GB)
73 Mysore Sep19,2014 THE MANDAKALLI PLATE (DIV-I) ACEEMPRESSJESSIE 2010, BM REBUTTAL(USA)/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
72 Mysore Sep18,2014 THE D.GOPALARAJ URS MEMORIAL CUP (DIV-I) SON OF STARS 2011, BG MOUNT NELSON/KARASIYCA(IRE)
71 Pune Sep13,2014 THE CAPE KNIGHT PLATE STORMY PRINCESS 2009, CHM STORMELLO/SUPERLATIVE
70 Pune Sep13,2014 THE CONSEQUENCE PLATE (DIV-II) HIMALAYAN QUEEN 2011, BF CAPTAIN RIO/MAID OF ARTOIS
69 Mysore Sep12,2014 THE SEETHARAM MUDALIAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (DIV-I) KENTUCKY ROSE 2010, CHM REBUTTAL(USA)/INTIMATE(IRE)
68 Mysore Sep11,2014 THE MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS 2014 (GR.3) THE MYTH 2011, BF DANCING FOREVER(USA)/ILES PIECE(GB)
67 Pune Sep7,2014 THE COL. KAIKHUSHROO MANECKJI BHARUCHA MEMORIAL TROPHY (DIV-II) EL CAMINO 2011, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
66 Pune Aug31,2014 THE GENERAL RAJENDRASINHJI MILLION QUASAR 2011, CHC SEEKING THE DIA/BELLE JOUR
65 Mysore Aug28,2014 THE SANCTITY TROPHY ACE BUCEPHALUS 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/SHANTAY
64 Pune Aug23,2014 THE ORIENTAL EXPRESS PLATE THE MYTH 2011, BF DANCING FOREVER(USA)/ILES PIECE(GB)
63 Mysore Aug21,2014 THE BRIGHT HANOVAR PLATE SON OF STARS 2011, BG MOUNT NELSON/KARASIYCA(IRE)
62 Kolkata Aug20,2014 THE ZEENEE HANDICAP BONGANI 2008, CHM IKHTYAR(IRE)/CARMINA BURANA
61 Hyderabad Aug18,2014 THE NIZAM'S GOLD CUP (GR.2) TINTINNABULATION 2009, BG INTIKHAB/TOURMALET(GB)
60 Hyderabad Aug17,2014 THE BASALAT JAH MEMORIAL CUP MACHIAVELLIANISM 2009, BG JAZIL/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
59 Bangalore Aug14,2014 THE ESQUIRE CUP DEL SANTO 2011, BG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/HOUSTON HOPEFUL(USA)
58 Bangalore Aug7,2014 THE SANTORINI STAR PLATE (DIV-I) AUSTIN 2010, CHC REBUTTAL(USA)/CELTIC MEMORIES(IRE)
57 Bangalore Aug7,2014 THE LIVELY EMPREY TROPHY SUPER STRONG 2011, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/A LA VOTRE(FR)
56 Hyderabad Aug3,2014 THE AIR COMMAND CUP TINTINNABULATION 2009, BG INTIKHAB/TOURMALET(GB)
55 Pune Aug3,2014 THE STORM PLATE AUTUMN LOVE 2010, CHM REBUTTAL(USA)/FLINTSTONE(FR)
54 Kolkata Aug3,2014 THE HARRY THE HORSE CUP DANDIFIED 2008, BH REBUTTAL(USA)/DANDOONA(GB)
53 Bangalore Aug1,2014 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) SHIVALIK STAR 2009, BG SHAMARDAL/BADRAAN(USA)
52 Bangalore Jul31,2014 THE TIPPU SULTAN CUP SUPER STORM 2009, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/CIELO VODKAMARTINI(USA)
51 Hyderabad Jul28,2014 THE FLOWERS OF THE FOREST CUP VALERIAN STEEL 2011, BG YEATS/NAN SCURRY(FR)
50 Hyderabad Jul25,2014 THE SRI S RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (DIV-II) AZAIBA 2009, BM REBUTTAL(USA)/QUEEN CONSORT(GB)
49 Pune Jul24,2014 THE ATOMIC PRINCE PLATE DELIGHTFUL LADY 2011, CHF DANCING FOREVER(USA)/QUEEN CONSORT(GB)
48 Bangalore Jul19,2014 THE BUCK PASSER PLATE CELTIC PRINCE 2011, CHG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/CELTIC MEMORIES(IRE)
47 Bangalore Jul13,2014 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) BE SAFE 2011, BH HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR/ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
46 Bangalore Jul13,2014 THE KOLKATA CUP ACE BADRAAN 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/BADRAAN(USA)
45 Bangalore Jul12,2014 THE B.T.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR2) MACHIAVELLIANISM 2009, BG JAZIL/EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
44 Bangalore Jul6,2014 THE V.G.SARAVANAM MEMORIAL CUP (DIV-I) SHIVALIK FIRE 2009, GRG DESERT STYLE/ANGARIKA(GB)
43 Bangalore Jun29,2014 THE HONEYDAY PLATE (DIV-I) CELTIC PRINCE 2011, CHG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/CELTIC MEMORIES(IRE)
42 Bangalore Jun29,2014 THE SMT. BHAGIRATHI MEMORIAL CUP DEL RUSSO 2011, BG ENGLISH CHANNEL/NANI ROSE(USA)
41 Bangalore Jun22,2014 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) BE SAFE 2011, BH HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR/ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
40 Bangalore Jun8,2014 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) SUPREME STAR 2009, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/MULLAGH(IRE)
39 Bangalore Jun7,2014 THE GUINDY PLATE FIOROLOCO 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/FLORALE
38 Bangalore Jun7,2014 THE YERAWADA STUD PLATE (DIV-II) AUSTIN 2010, CHC REBUTTAL(USA)/CELTIC MEMORIES(IRE)
37 Bangalore May25,2014 THE DHARMAPRAKASHA L.S.VENKAJI RAO MEMORIAL CUP IM DIFFERENT 2010, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/KABUBINA(IRE)
36 Bangalore May25,2014 THE NANOLI STUD JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) BE SAFE 2011, BH HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR/ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
35 Mumbai Apr27,2014 THE HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY MYLA ROSE 2009, BM BERTOLINI(USA)/FEMININE TOUCH(IRE)
34 Mumbai Apr13,2014 THE MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY (GR.3) SUPREME STAR 2009, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/MULLAGH(IRE)
33 Mumbai Mar30,2014 THE MAHALAKSHMI 130 YEARS ANNIVERSARY TURF CHAMPIONSHIP MANYATTA 2009, BH REBUTTAL(USA)/PICTURE SHOW(USA)
32 Mumbai Mar30,2014 THE MAHALAKSHMI TROPHY MYLA ROSE 2009, BM BERTOLINI(USA)/FEMININE TOUCH(IRE)
31 Bangalore Mar28,2014 THE BHATKAL STAKES ACE SHINEON 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/RAISIN
30 Mumbai Mar23,2014 THE R. M. & RUKMANI GOCULDAS MILLION SUPREME STAR 2009, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/MULLAGH(IRE)
29 Bangalore Mar22,2014 THE LEADING OWNER TROPHY (DIV-II) ATHLETIC STAR 2009, DKBG REBUTTAL(USA)/COURBETTE
28 Bangalore Mar17,2014 THE MANASA SAROVARA STAKES AZETIC STAR 2010, DKBG REBUTTAL(USA)/G WAITIN ON O(USA)
27 Mumbai Mar16,2014 THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS' JUVENILE COLTS' CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3) QUASAR 2011, CHC SEEKING THE DIA/BELLE JOUR
26 Bangalore Mar14,2014 THE TALKAD TROPHY ABSOLUTE RED 2010, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/CAHERMEE QUEEN(USA)
25 Hyderabad Mar1,2014 THE JAPAN TROPHY RACING AHEAD 2010, DKBG SHAMARDAL/RAH WA(USA)
24 Hyderabad Feb23,2014 THE PRINCE KHARTOUM PLATE (DIV-II) VALERIAN STEEL 2011, BG YEATS/NAN SCURRY(FR)
23 Mumbai Feb23,2014 THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB TROPHY SHIVALIK BREEZE 2011, BM REBUTTAL(USA)/PHOENIX
22 Mumbai Feb23,2014 THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS' MULTI-MILLION (GR.1) SHIVALIK STORM 2011, BG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/BADRAAN(USA)
21 Bangalore Feb22,2014 THE TUMKUR PLATE (DIV-I) ATHLETIC STAR 2009, DKBG REBUTTAL(USA)/COURBETTE
20 Kolkata Feb22,2014 THE MAYOR'S CUP DANDIFIED 2008, BH REBUTTAL(USA)/DANDOONA(GB)
19 Hyderabad Feb16,2014 THE CHILLI GIRL PLATE (DIV-II) FIELD COMMANDER 2010, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/FANTASY MOON
18 Mumbai Feb16,2014 THE PRIME TIME PLATE TOP COMMANDER 2011, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/RIDAWANA(IRE)
17 Bangalore Feb15,2014 THE DHARMASTHALA PLATE (DIV-I) ACE LEXINGTON 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/WAGGAMAMA
16 Bangalore Feb14,2014 THE SAPTHARISHI CUP (DIV-II) SPIRITUAL STAR 2009, BM REBUTTAL(USA)/GERTIE LAURIE(GB)
15 Hyderabad Feb10,2014 THE SRI S.RAMAKRISHNAM RAJU MEMORIAL CUP TINTINNABULATION 2009, BG INTIKHAB/TOURMALET(GB)
14 Hyderabad Feb9,2014 THE NAWAB MIR MUSHTAQ ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP RACING AHEAD 2010, DKBG SHAMARDAL/RAH WA(USA)
13 Bangalore Feb8,2014 THE CHAMUNDI HILL PLATE (DIV-I) ACE ANGEL STAR 2010, DKBG ELUSIVE CITY/ANGEL WIND(IRE)
12 Bangalore Feb8,2014 THE CHAMUNDI HILL PLATE (DIV-II) WOODSTREAM 2010, BG REBUTTAL(USA)/SALTAIRE(IRE)
11 Mumbai Feb2,2014 THE R. N. KANGA GOLD TROPHY SUPREME STAR 2009, CHG REBUTTAL(USA)/MULLAGH(IRE)
10 Hyderabad Feb1,2014 THE KAKATIYA MILLION (GR.3) WHISPERING GALLERY 2010, BM BACHELOR DUKE/INTELLECTUAL(GB)
9 Mumbai Feb1,2014 THE KUNIGAL STUD BREEDERS' PRODUCE STAKES (GR.3) BE SAFE 2011, BH HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR/ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
8 Mumbai Feb1,2014 THE MCDOWELL'S NO.1 TROPHY GREAT EXPECTATION 2011, CHG ALWAYS A RAINBOW(CAN)/BEAUTIFUL CROWN
7 Mysore Jan29,2014 THE M.GOVINDAPPA MEMORIAL CUP (DIV-II) GROUND MARSHAL 2007, CHG ONTARIO(USA)/MADAM BRADY(USA)
6 Mumbai Jan18,2014 THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY (DIV-I) STORMY PRINCESS 2009, CHM STORMELLO/SUPERLATIVE
5 Mumbai Jan18,2014 THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR.3) SHIVALIK STORM 2011, BG DANCING FOREVER(USA)/BADRAAN(USA)
4 Kolkata Jan11,2014 THE CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS' SPRINT TROPHY (GR.3) DANDIFIED 2008, BH REBUTTAL(USA)/DANDOONA(GB)
3 Mumbai Jan9,2014 THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GR.2) MURIOI 2010, BC DUBAWI/ZACHETA'S GIRL(GB)
2 Hyderabad Jan5,2014 THE SRI A.S.KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP ASHWA SHAKTI 2009, DKBG REBUTTAL(USA)/SPEEDWELL
1 Bangalore Jan4,2014 THE MALPE PLATE (DIV-II) WHISPERING GALLERY 2010, BM BACHELOR DUKE/INTELLECTUAL(GB)