Genesis |  Stallions |  Classic Winners |  Winners |  Videos |  Photos |  News |  Contact |  Home  
Classic / Group Winners
No. Date Race Name Horse Name C S F.Y Sire Dam
88 May6,2018 THE NORTH INDIA DERBY (GR.3) BIG ORANGE CH C 2014 DANCING FOREVER(USA) CIRCUS STAR
87 Feb10,2018 THE QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP (GR.3) WINTER RENAISSANCE B M 2013 COURAGEOUS CAT WINTER HOUSE(USA)
86 Jan1,2018 THE SOUTH INDIA OAKS (GR.1) MASQUERADE CH F 2014 STORMY RIVER FABULOUSDAY(USA)
85 Mar19,2017 THE RACING WORLD TROPHY CELESTIAL LIGHT GR M 2013 REBUTTAL(USA) ANGARIKA(GB)
84 Jan26,2017 THE B.N.GUDIYAPPA BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) TOROROSSO B G 2013 RED GIANT PAULA'S GIRL(CHI)
83 Dec17,2016 THE D KHAITAN MEMORIAL CALCUTTA GOLD CUP (GR.2) SHIVALIK SHOWERS B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SUN SHOWER(IRE)
82 Aug7,2016 THE PUNE BOOKMAKERS' ASSOCIATION TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3) STRATEGIC MOVE B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SPRINGBRAKEMISTAKE(USA)
81 Jun26,2016 THE CHIEF MINISTER'S CUP (GR.3) SHIVALIK STAR B G 2009 SHAMARDAL BADRAAN(USA)
80 Mar5,2016 THE VILLOO POONAWALLA STAYER'S CUP (G.1) TINTINNABULATION B G 2009 INTIKHAB TOURMALET(GB)
79 Feb14,2016 THE R. N. KANGA GOLD TROPHY (GR.3) APACHE B G 2011 AD VALOREM CHATEAV BEACH(IRE)
78 Feb14,2016 THE BYRAMJEE JEEJEEBHOY ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (GR.2) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
77 Dec27,2015 THE MAHARAJA JIWAJIRAO SCINDIA TROPHY (GR.2) SHIVALIK SHOWERS B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SUN SHOWER(IRE)
76 Dec5,2015 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3) SHIVALIK STAR B G 2009 SHAMARDAL BADRAAN(USA)
75 Nov29,2015 THE A C ARDESHIR TROPHY (GR.3) SHIVALIK STORM B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) BADRAAN(USA)
74 Oct25,2015 THE IRISH THOROUGHBRED MARKETING & GOFFS R.W.I.T.C. LTD GOLD CUP (GR.2) SHIVALIK SHOWERS B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SUN SHOWER(IRE)
73 Oct20,2015 THE GOLCONDA ST.LEGER (GR.2) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
72 Sep27,2015 THE FCA - JAY VIJAY FIAT INDIAN ST. LEGER (GR.1) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
71 Sep13,2015 THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP (GR.1) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
70 Sep13,2015 THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GR.3) SHIVALIK SHOWERS B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SUN SHOWER(IRE)
69 Jul19,2015 THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (GR.2) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
68 Jul5,2015 THE MAHARAJA'S GOLD CUP (GR.2) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
67 Jun28,2015 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS' MILLION (GR.3) REFERENT CH G 2012 CAPAIN RIO ST FINAN'S BAY(IRE)
66 Jun20,2015 THE CHIEF JUSTICE'S CUP (GR.3) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
65 Jun7,2015 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
64 May22,2015 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) IM DIFFERENT CH G 2010 REBUTTAL(USA) KABUBINA(IRE)
63 Mar29,2015 THE R.W.I.T.C. LTD. TURF CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3) SHIVALIK SHOWERS B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SUN SHOWER(IRE)
62 Mar8,2015 THE C.N. WADIA GOLD CUP (GR.2) SHIVALIK SHOWERS B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) SUN SHOWER(IRE)
61 Mar7,2015 THE OMKAR INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.1) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
60 Feb28,2015 THE ATTILA SPRINTERS' CUP (GR.1) SOLOMON B G 2011 REBUTTAL(USA) DHAHAB(USA)
59 Feb1,2015 THE MCDOWELL SIGNATURE INDIAN DERBY (GR.1) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
58 Jan25,2015 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GR.1) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
57 Jan11,2015 THE EVEREADY CALCUTTA DERBY STAKES (GR.1) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
56 Jan10,2015 THE CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS' SPRINT TROPHY (GR.3) DANDIFIED B H 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) DANDOONA(GB)
55 Jan4,2015 THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GR.2) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
54 Dec21,2014 THE ABV NUCLEUS INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (GR.1) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
53 Dec6,2014 THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
52 Oct12,2014 THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY (GR.1) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
51 Oct1,2014 THE MYSORE DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3) WHISPERING GALLERY B M 2010 BACHELOR DUKE INTELLECTUAL(GB)
50 Sep11,2014 THE MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS 2014 (GR.3) THE MYTH B F 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) ILES PIECE(GB)
49 Aug18,2014 THE NIZAM'S GOLD CUP (GR.2) TINTINNABULATION B G 2009 INTIKHAB TOURMALET(GB)
48 Aug1,2014 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) SHIVALIK STAR B G 2009 SHAMARDAL BADRAAN(USA)
47 Jul13,2014 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
46 Jul12,2014 THE B.T.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR2) MACHIAVELLIANISM B G 2009 JAZIL EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
45 Jun22,2014 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
44 Jun8,2014 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) SUPREME STAR CH G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) MULLAGH(IRE)
43 May25,2014 THE NANOLI STUD JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
42 Apr13,2014 THE MAHARAJA SIR HARISINGHJI TROPHY (GR.3) SUPREME STAR CH G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) MULLAGH(IRE)
41 Mar16,2014 THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI BREEDERS' JUVENILE COLTS' CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3) QUASAR CH C 2011 SEEKING THE DIA BELLE JOUR
40 Feb23,2014 THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS' MULTI-MILLION (GR.1) SHIVALIK STORM B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) BADRAAN(USA)
39 Feb1,2014 THE KAKATIYA MILLION (GR.3) WHISPERING GALLERY B M 2010 BACHELOR DUKE INTELLECTUAL(GB)
38 Feb1,2014 THE KUNIGAL STUD BREEDERS' PRODUCE STAKES (GR.3) BE SAFE B H 2011 HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR ORIENTAL LADY(IRE)
37 Jan18,2014 THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR.3) SHIVALIK STORM B G 2011 DANCING FOREVER(USA) BADRAAN(USA)
36 Jan11,2014 THE CALCUTTA CHAMPIONS' SPRINT TROPHY (GR.3) DANDIFIED B H 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) DANDOONA(GB)
35 Jan9,2014 THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GR.2) MURIOI B C 2010 DUBAWI ZACHETA'S GIRL(GB)
34 Dec22,2013 THE DELTIN CASINOS INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (GR.1) MURIOI B C 2010 DUBAWI ZACHETA'S GIRL(GB)
33 Oct14,2013 THE GOLCONDA ST. LEGER (GR.2) TINTINNABULATION B G 2009 INTIKHAB TOURMALET(GB)
32 Oct4,2013 THE MYSORE DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3) SHIVALIK STAR B G 2009 SHAMARDAL BADRAAN(USA)
31 Sep29,2013 THE SIGNATURE PREMIER INDIAN ST.LEGER (GR.1) AN ACQUIRED TASTE CH G 2009 STRONG CONTENDER G WAITIN ON O(USA)
30 Sep8,2013 THE SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (GR.3) SUPREME STAR CH G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) MULLAGH(IRE)
29 Sep7,2013 THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GR.3) AN ACQUIRED TASTE CH G 2009 STRONG CONTENDER G WAITIN ON O(USA)
28 Aug10,2013 THE EVE CHAMPION TROPHY (GR.3) AN ACQUIRED TASTE CH G 2009 STRONG CONTENDER G WAITIN ON O(USA)
27 Jul24,2013 THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER (GR.2) TINTINNABULATION B G 2009 INTIKHAB TOURMALET(GB)
26 Jun22,2013 THE CHIEF JUSTICE'S CUP (GR.3) AN ACQUIRED TASTE CH G 2009 STRONG CONTENDER G WAITIN ON O(USA)
25 May26,2013 THE NANOLI STUD JUVEILE MILLION (GR.2) MURIOI B C 2010 DUBAWI ZACHETA'S GIRL(GB)
24 May19,2013 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) MACHIAVELLIANISM B G 2009 JAZIL EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
23 Mar23,2013 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) MIRACLE MEMORIES B C 2010 REBUTTAL(USA) BOLD AS SILVER
22 Mar3,2013 THE INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.1) TINTINNABULATION B G 2009 INTIKHAB TOURMALET(GB)
21 Feb24,2013 THE POONAWALLA BREEDERS' MULTI-MILLION (GR.1) MURIOI B C 2010 DUBAWI ZACHETA'S GIRL(GB)
20 Feb3,2013 THE MCDOWELL SIGNATURE PREMIER INDIAN DERBY (GR.1) SUPER STORM B G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) CIELO VODKAMARTINI(USA)
19 Jan27,2013 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS GOLCONDA DERBY STAKES (GR.1) TINTINNABULATION B G 2009 INTIKHAB TOURMALET(GB)
18 Jan26,2013 THE KIMMANE BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) RED BARON CH G 2009 AD VALOREM KON TIKI
17 Jan15,2013 THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (GR.2) AN ACQUIRED TASTE CH G 2009 STRONG CONTENDER G WAITIN ON O(USA)
16 Dec23,2012 THE NAKSHATRA INDIAN 2000 GUINEAS (GR.1) MACHIAVELLIANISM B G 2009 JAZIL EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
15 Sep28,2012 THE MYSORE 2000 GUINEAS 2012 (GR.3) SUPER STORM B G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) CIELO VODKAMARTINI(USA)
14 Sep2,2012 THE DECCAN BOOKMAKERS COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.3) MACHIAVELLIANISM B G 2009 JAZIL EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
13 Jul29,2012 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) AN ACQUIRED TASTE CH G 2009 STRONG CONTENDER G WAITIN ON O(USA)
12 Jun24,2012 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) MACHIAVELLIANISM B G 2009 JAZIL EMPRESS JESSIE(USA)
11 Mar24,2012 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) SUPER STORM B G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) CIELO VODKAMARTINI(USA)
10 Jan29,2012 THE HDIL JUVENILE MILLION MY STAR CH G 2009 REBUTTAL(USA) GANGA PURNA
9 Jan23,2012 THE INDIAN CHAMPION CUP (GR.1) DANDIFIED B H 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) DANDOONA(GB)
8 Dec17,2011 THE NANOLI STUD CALCUTTA GOLD CUP (GR.2) DANDIFIED B H 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) DANDOONA(GB)
7 Dec10,2011 THE CALCUTTA 2000 GUINEAS(GR.2) DANDIFIED B H 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) DANDOONA(GB)
6 Oct1,2011 THE CALCUTTA MONSOON DERBY (GR.3) DANDIFIED B H 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) DANDOONA(GB)
5 Jun12,2011 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES(GR.1) LOVELY KISS B F 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) RAISIN
4 Mar26,2011 THE HEEROJI LAD BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) TIBERIUS B G 2008 REBUTTAL(USA) QUEEN CONSORT(GB)
3 Nov21,2010 THE GOLCONDA 1000 GUINEAS 2010 (GR.2) VIJAY DAMINI B M 2007 ELUSIVE CITY KABUBINA(IRE)
2 Feb28,2010 THE ALCOCK ARABIAN STAKES (GR.3) VIJAY DAMINI B M 2007 ELUSIVE CITY KABUBINA(IRE)
1 Feb21,2010 THE GODOLPHIN BARB STAKES (GR.3) VIJAY MONARCH B G 2007 DIFFIDENT(FR) POST IMPRESSIONIST(IRE)